1. Falling Dreams - Het Filiaal
  2. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  3. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  4. Guerilla - Danstheater AYA / DOX
  5. Breidzje - Tryater
  6. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  7. Zwier
  8. The Basement - De Dansers
  9. Bromance - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  10. In mijn hoofd ben ik een dun meisje - NTjong
  11. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  12. Karawane - Tryater
  13. Karawane - Tryater
  14. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  15. Klaas - NTjong
  16. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  17. Eitje - Maas theater en dans
  18. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zwije / Feikes Huis
  19. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis
  20. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  21. Dag meneer Van Dalen - TG Graasland
  22. I Call My Brothers - Danstheater AYA / Toneelmakerij
  23. Leo en Lena - NTjong
  24. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  25. Sterrenwachter - TG Winterberg
  26. 4 Musketiers - Holland Opera
  27. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  28. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  29. Woei! -
  30. Wij gaan op berenjacht - Theater Sonnevanck
  31. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  32. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  33. De grote illusionist - Het Filiaal
  34. Episch - DOX
  35. Ignite - ISH
  36. Fantastische Meneer Vos - Meneer Monster
  37. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  38. Manxmouse - Theatregroep Kwatta
  39. Breidzje - Tryater
  40. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  41. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  42. Muziek van Beneden - Het Houten Huis
  43. Breidzje - Tryater
  44. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  45. Vliegende koe - De Stilte
  46. De Tantes - Toneelmakerij
  47. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  48. Cellostorm - Oorkaan
  49. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  50. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  51. Karawane - Tryater
  52. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  53. Karawane - Tryater
  54. Edward Scharenhand - Theater Sonnevanck
  55. Breidzje - Tryater
  56. Alice - De Stilte
  57. De PindakaasPrins - Oorkaan
  58. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  59. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  60. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  61. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  62. Onderstebodem - Toneelmakerij
  63. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  64. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  65. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  66. Sluier - Danstheater AYA
  67. Overtreffende Trap - De Stilte
  68. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  69. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  70. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  71. Trui - Sanne Zweije
  72. Hoge Fronten - Niet Wiet, Wel Nel
  73. AaiPet - BonteHond
  74. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  75. GTA5 - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  76. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  77. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zweije
  78. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  79. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis
  80. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  81. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  82. Buurvrouw en Buurvrouw - Het Kleine Theater

Write local, play global (playwriting)

Write local, play global is an online meeting place for people interested in work written for young audiences.

It’s a community that wants to hear from you when:

  • you see a great new play
  • you have a new work premiering or touring
  • you want to discuss an issue or ask a question about writing for young audiences
  • you or a colleague wins an award for writing
  • there’s an event happening anywhere in the world supporting writers for young audiences
  • you want to share information from your country or region about TYA (Theatre for Young Audiences) playwrights, and organizations and events supporting and developing their work.

For more information: writelocalplayglobal.org