1. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  2. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zweije
  3. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  4. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  5. AaiPet - BonteHond
  6. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  7. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  8. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  9. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  10. Onderstebodem - Toneelmakerij
  11. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  12. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  13. I Call My Brothers - Danstheater AYA / Toneelmakerij
  14. Bromance - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  15. Trui - Sanne Zweije
  16. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  17. Breidzje - Tryater
  18. Karawane - Tryater
  19. Falling Dreams - Het Filiaal
  20. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  21. Breidzje - Tryater
  22. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  23. Karawane - Tryater
  24. The Basement - De Dansers
  25. De grote illusionist - Het Filiaal
  26. Breidzje - Tryater
  27. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  28. Karawane - Tryater
  29. Guerilla - Danstheater AYA / DOX
  30. Karawane - Tryater
  31. 4 Musketiers - Holland Opera
  32. Episch - DOX
  33. Edward Scharenhand - Theater Sonnevanck
  34. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  35. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  36. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  37. Dag meneer Van Dalen - TG Graasland
  38. Ignite - ISH
  39. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  40. Fantastische Meneer Vos - Meneer Monster
  41. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  42. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  43. De Tantes - Toneelmakerij
  44. Manxmouse - Theatregroep Kwatta
  45. Alice - De Stilte
  46. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  47. Muziek van Beneden - Het Houten Huis
  48. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  49. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zwije / Feikes Huis
  50. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis
  51. GTA5 - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  52. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  53. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  54. Klaas - NTjong
  55. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  56. Eitje - Maas theater en dans
  57. Sterrenwachter - TG Winterberg
  58. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  59. Wij gaan op berenjacht - Theater Sonnevanck
  60. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis
  61. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  62. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  63. Buurvrouw en Buurvrouw - Het Kleine Theater
  64. Hoge Fronten - Niet Wiet, Wel Nel
  65. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  66. Zwier
  67. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  68. Vliegende koe - De Stilte
  69. Leo en Lena - NTjong
  70. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  71. Woei! -
  72. Overtreffende Trap - De Stilte
  73. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  74. Sluier - Danstheater AYA
  75. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  76. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  77. Cellostorm - Oorkaan
  78. De PindakaasPrins - Oorkaan
  79. In mijn hoofd ben ik een dun meisje - NTjong
  80. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  81. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  82. Breidzje - Tryater

Write local, play global (playwriting)

Write local, play global is an online meeting place for people interested in work written for young audiences.

It’s a community that wants to hear from you when:

  • you see a great new play
  • you have a new work premiering or touring
  • you want to discuss an issue or ask a question about writing for young audiences
  • you or a colleague wins an award for writing
  • there’s an event happening anywhere in the world supporting writers for young audiences
  • you want to share information from your country or region about TYA (Theatre for Young Audiences) playwrights, and organizations and events supporting and developing their work.

For more information: writelocalplayglobal.org